Friday, October 17, 2008

ur birth month and u

RULES:
_ Pick your birth month.
_ Strike out anything that doesn’t apply to you.
_ Bold (or italicize) the best apply to you.
_ Copy to your own blog, with all twelve months.
_ Tag 5 people.


ok i aint loving the rules much
so i'll make my own rules
i'll only post my birth month
and if u wanna do this thing, pls go to aliahkama.blogspot.com
n get the details bout the other 11 months
thanx much for complying
haha =P

anywho
i'm a July-ian =p . shit. i think this thing knows me better than i do..

JULY: Fun to be with(i know i am.haha). Secretive(mcm desperate housewives.haha). Difficult to fathom and to be understood(im complicated). Quiet unless excited or tensed. Takes pride in oneself. Has reputation(more like ego). Easily consoled. Honest(VERY). Concerned about people’s feelings(terpaksa.hahaha). Tactful. Friendly(depends). Approachable(again, depends). Emotional temperamental and unpredictable(again, complicated). Moody and easily hurt(moody, yes. easily hurt?not so much). Witty and sparkly(ok this sounds gay, so im not gonna highlight it). Not revengeful(i try...). Forgiving but never forgets(oooh how true). Dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary things(the exact opposite, actly). Guides others physically and mentally(more like spiritually!!!hahahah). Sensitive and forms impressions carefully(depends on the mood at that time). Caring and loving(agagaga). Treats others equally(pilih kasih, sorry.ahaha jk2). Strong sense of sympathy(sedeyh dowhh tgk bersamamu). Wary and sharp(bole laa kot). Judges people through observations(agak ahh.). Hardworking(lazy-ass). No difficulties in studying(studying last minute's the best). Loves to be alone(depends). Always broods about the past and the old friends(brood?hell no). Likes to be quiet(sometimes). Homely person(home sweet home). Waits for friends(patience is a virtue~). Never looks for friends(i have to admit, i DO look for friends...habis ego aku). Not aggressive unless provoked. Prone to having stomach and dieting problems(dieting probs?i wanna gain weight la weii). Loves to be loved(ahaha geli-mat). Easily hurt but takes long to recover(not so much).


i tag

dayah
pia
batch
sudu
nina

6 comments:

alia kama said...

bpk pnjg siak july.gile kuasa.haha.aliahkama.blogspot will be deleting that post anyway.pnjg sgt.bwhahaha.lantak korg yg kne tag :P

maliQ said...

hahahaha
jahat gile babi dowhh!!
mane rakan2 ku nk cari the full post dowhh!
haha

batchiwa. said...

daym. da ar tak bwat lg post tuh. heeeeeeeee.

batchiwa. said...

i know!
kat blog shera ade. hahah.

maliQ said...

haha
usaha mmg tangga kejayaan
tahniah batch
ahaha

batchiwa. said...

ak da berubah dow.
very trueeee. usaha tangga kejayaan. lol :p