Wednesday, October 21, 2009

serial curser

i curse alot
like, very often
like, 24/7
like, i'm famous for it
like, the name Maliq is synonymous with cursing
like, it's true!



i think it's because i'm a quarter Malaccan
lol blame it on genetics..haha XD

you know how Malaccan people curse more than they normally talk?
well, I, for one, find it HILLARIOUS!

they curse when they're angry
e.g. - Pukimak lancau lahabau mana curik bantal busuk aku?!?!? (sampai keluar steam kat hidung dan telinga mcm bull)

they curse when they're sad
e.g. - Pukimak lancau lahabau btol, x sangke die btol2 dah meninggalkan kite selama2nye......

they curse when they're happy
e.g. - Pukimak lancau lahabau!! lame gile x jumpe ko dowhh! (sambil senyum pjg lebar dan bersalam salaman mesra)

*for full effect, imagine a Malaccan friend of yours saying these with the right intonation and facial expressions. =D

they curse so freaking much that you cant help but laugh out loud
laugh with them or at them, whatever works.
hehe



for me, personally, i think cursing is flat-out funny
of course, this is only applicable to friends whom we know dont mind the constant flow of profanities - and not unknown strangers or superiors at work or lecturers or the elderly.
NO. DUHHHHH


just because a person curses as much as he breathes, doesnt mean he's a dumb insensitive rude asshole
in actual fact, he's a funny dumb insensitive rude asshole
and i should know~~
hahahahah XD


really, if any of you have a problem with cursing
you should spend a weekend with my relatives at Kuala Selangor!
we might just convert you into a serial curser
hahaha

Sumpah kat sane kecoh habis mcm pasar mlm jual sayur di pagi hari
hehe

and the highlight of any day at kampung is actually when its midnight, when all the makciks are done with all the cooking and stuff
all the aunts (especially my mom, mak andak and acik) will gather in the living room with a cup of nescafe (or KEPE as we like to call it) in hand and talk about everything under the sun - regarding the family..hehe
if they're angry, its funny. if they're happy, its funnier. if they're sad, shut the hell up! hahaha

while the adults are deep in discussion, the lanun2 (my litle cousins) will be running around the house leaving a path of destruction and chaos (ok hiperbola gila..hahaha)

dalam tgh serious berckp psl isu2 terkini, kalo ade mane2 anak org yg terjatuh ke ape, mesti ade sorg makcik akan melatah benda yg bukan2
e.g. - budak jatuh. "ehh pant*t ko goyang!".

then the whole room will fall silent for a short second, before booming with laughter..ahahahaha XD

janji kene ade my mom, mak andak and acik (yakni the 3 org kuat of the family!), confirm seronok balik kampung! hehe


well, this is entirely my own personal opinion. and i'm talking about my own experiences
your view on cursing might totally differ from mine
but really, i honestly find cursing funny. and i suck at "menyindir" org lain
sooooo, cursing is my specialty. so to speak. hahaha XD



at least aku mencarut je byk
x kutuk org behind their backs

oh damn. tu pon aku bwat gak
ok bye! nk bertobat! XD

5 comments:

Annis Natalia Abdul Hamed Shah said...

that "eh pantat ko goyang" line was so freaking funny that i burst into this high pitch laughter. omg. hahahhaa

maliQ said...

hahaha creative kan?
byk lg dowhh ayat yg bukan2 yg keluar drpd mulut mak sedare aku
tp yg paling best is bile diorg melatah ahh
hahahhaha
lucah habis! lol

Att Ashburn said...

oh my God maliq..this post is like so hilarious..gelak x berenti ni..
xbleh blah yang part makcik melatah tu..hha..
k, sambung gelak balik

maliQ said...

haha..glad u liked it..
happy mencaruting~
haha

maliQ said...

haha..glad u liked it..
happy mencaruting~
haha