Wednesday, June 24, 2009

have u seen it?


yeap
that's the question i'll be asking alot of ppl in the next few days (weeks if u live in the east coast or sabah/sarawak.wakakakka) XD

i cant help it
i'm jumping for joy ever since i watched it
=DDDDDDD

mood - fucking ecstatic/high/blown away/extremely happy/hungry for more



to say that Transformers : Revenge of the Fallen is fukin-awesome-wicked-cool-blow-me-out-of-my-mind-super-duper-greatness-ever-achieved-by-man would be a definite understatement.

words cannot express its awesomeness. when the dictionary ppl creates a word to describe what i'm feeling right now, i'll tell u.
but for now, i'm speechless.


not. kidding.

the movie is so much moreeeeee than that
its like poetry for the eyes
the cool robots
the hot people
megan fox
the cinematography
megan fox
the awesome fight scenes
megan fox
the brilliant CGI
megan fox
and bumblebee!!

what more can u ask for in a movie?
well, other than more megan fox...

owhh bumblebee..ur like every guy's dream car..and so is megan fox, btw!
....i have a sudden hatred toward shia labeouf aka sam witwicky...hmm



anywho, this movie delivers on every freaking level!
i love how it's so action-packed and there's quality robot-vs-robot fighting in almost every scene

transformers 2 is like the mother of all movies! personally, its my favorite movie of ALL TIME! michael bay, ur a genius! ppl will talk about this movie in decades - if not centuries to come! and 50 years from now, they'll be making a remake of transformers! only to spoil it since nothing can beat the perfection that is ur artwork.

if only man could learn to NOT blink, then only can we fully appreciate the artistry of the movie. every millisecond we blink is considered a waste


i'm so thankful i got pretty good seats at the cinema!! =D
(and good ppl around me..hehe)
tuu laa..org suroh book awal2 xnak. degil. =P


watching transformers 2 once will not suffice. minimum - 3 times. lol

cant wait till transformers 3!! wohoooo



i want the bloody DVD right here, right now!
rawrrr
XD

6 comments:

batchiwa. said...

every millisecond we blink is considered a waste

OMG GEDIK GILE AYAAAAT WEH!
haha fine lah kau da tgk.
fine lah da tgk.
fine nk tgk the 2nd time lusa.
fine lah da tgk patu bangga2.
fine lah best kan g tgk.
fine lahhhhhh!

maliQ said...

haha
aku terase sgt passionate dlm bab ni
lol XDDD

batchiwa. said...

words cannot express its awesomeness. when the dictionary ppl creates a word to describe what i'm feeling right now, i'll tell u.
but for now, i'm speechless.


neh ke baru edit?
lagi bertambah ak benci kau.
hahahahahahaha ayat nk hiperbola metafora bagai.
FINE.
eleh ak nk tgk jgk. akannnnn :p

maliQ said...

hahaha
tibe2 melimpah ayat2 yg indah nian belaka
ahahahahahaha
pergh transformers..kau illlhammmkuuuuu~

wakakakakakakak

Annis Natalia Abdul Hamed Shah said...

i say.. that was a perfect description of how awesome that movie is.

megan fox. megan fox. shia labeouf. shia labeouf. josh duhamel. josh duhamel.

i'm in love. =P

maliQ said...

fuiyooo~~~!
org UK usha blog aku dowhh
agagagagaga XD

aku nye megan fox. bumblebee. megan fox. bumblebee. sideswipe!

aaaaa cairrr~